Ravens PHP Scripts: Forums
 

 

View next topic
View previous topic
Post new topic   Reply to topic    Ravens PHP Scripts And Web Hosting Forum Index -> Blocks
Author Message
trenchfoot
New Member
New Member



Joined: Feb 25, 2008
Posts: 4

PostPosted: Sat Mar 14, 2009 12:15 pm Reply with quote

Can anyone help rewrite this code at the moment it works but am getting no content for this block error below.


Quote:
<?php
if ( !defined('BLOCK_FILE') ) {
Header("Location: ../index.php");
die();
}

$WEBSITEURL="http://www.yourwebsite.com";
$WIDTH="570";
$HEIGHT="290";
OpenTable();
echo"<center><OBJECT CLASSID=\"clsid:D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000\" WIDTH=\"$WIDTH\" HEIGHT=\"$HEIGHT\" CODEBASE=\"http://active.macromedia.com/flash5/cabs/swflash.cab#version=5,0,0,0\">"
. "<PARAM NAME=\"MOVIE\" VALUE=\"$WEBSITEURL/banner.swf\">"
. "<PARAM NAME=\"PLAY\" VALUE=\"true\">"
. "<PARAM NAME=\"LOOP\" VALUE=\"true\">"
. "<PARAM NAME=\"QUALITY\" VALUE=\"high\">"
. "<PARAM NAME=\"SCALE\" value=\"noborder\">"
. "<EMBED SRC=\"$WEBSITEURL/banner.swf\" WIDTH=\"$WIDTH\" HEIGHT=\"$HEIGHT\" PLAY=\"true\" LOOP=\"true\" QUALITY=\"high\" scale=\"noborder\" PLUGINSPAGE=\"http://www.macromedia.com/shockwave/download/index.cgi?P1_Prod_Version=ShockwaveFlash\"> "
. "</EMBED>"
. "</OBJECT></center>"
."";
CloseTable();
?>


ps donation on its way Wink
 
View user's profile Send private message
nuken
RavenNuke(tm) Development Team



Joined: Mar 11, 2007
Posts: 2024
Location: North Carolina

PostPosted: Sat Mar 14, 2009 12:20 pm Reply with quote

You could try and create the block using the flash upload in the WYSIWYG editor.

_________________
Only registered users can see links on this board! Get registered or login! 
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail Visit poster's website
eldorado
Involved
Involved



Joined: Sep 10, 2008
Posts: 424
Location: France,Translator

PostPosted: Sat Mar 14, 2009 12:53 pm Reply with quote

your forgot the $content = '';
Code:
$content=" echo   "<center><OBJECT CLASSID=\"clsid:D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000\" WIDTH=\"$WIDTH\" HEIGHT=\"$HEIGHT\" CODEBASE=\"http://active.macromedia.com/flash5/cabs/swflash.cab#version=5,0,0,0\">"

. "<PARAM NAME=\"MOVIE\" VALUE=\"$WEBSITEURL/banner.swf\">"
. "<PARAM NAME=\"PLAY\" VALUE=\"true\">"
. "<PARAM NAME=\"LOOP\" VALUE=\"true\">"
. "<PARAM NAME=\"QUALITY\" VALUE=\"high\">"
. "<PARAM NAME=\"SCALE\" value=\"noborder\">"
. "<EMBED SRC=\"$WEBSITEURL/banner.swf\" WIDTH=\"$WIDTH\" HEIGHT=\"$HEIGHT\" PLAY=\"true\" LOOP=\"true\" QUALITY=\"high\" scale=\"noborder\" PLUGINSPAGE=\"http://www.macromedia.com/shockwave/download/index.cgi?P1_Prod_Version=ShockwaveFlash\"> "
. "</EMBED>"
. "</OBJECT></center>"
.""; ";
 
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website MSN Messenger
trenchfoot







PostPosted: Sat Mar 14, 2009 1:25 pm Reply with quote

Thanks for the replies,


Ok this is the code am using now and its nearly there, am just having a small issue with the block dividing into two blocks.



Quote:
<?php
if ( !defined('BLOCK_FILE') ) {
Header("Location: ../index.php");
die();
}

$WEBSITEURL="http://www.yourwebsite.com";
$WIDTH="400";
$HEIGHT="290";
OpenTable();
$content="<center><OBJECT CLASSID=\"clsid:D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000\" WIDTH=\"$WIDTH\" HEIGHT=\"$HEIGHT\" CODEBASE=\"http://active.macromedia.com/flash5/cabs/swflash.cab#version=5,0,0,0\">"
. "<PARAM NAME=\"MOVIE\" VALUE=\"$WEBSITEURL/banner.swf\">"
. "<PARAM NAME=\"PLAY\" VALUE=\"true\">"
. "<PARAM NAME=\"LOOP\" VALUE=\"true\">"
. "<PARAM NAME=\"QUALITY\" VALUE=\"high\">"
. "<PARAM NAME=\"SCALE\" value=\"noborder\">"
. "<EMBED SRC=\"$WEBSITEURL/banner.swf\" WIDTH=\"$WIDTH\" HEIGHT=\"$HEIGHT\" PLAY=\"true\" LOOP=\"true\" QUALITY=\"high\" scale=\"noborder\" PLUGINSPAGE=\"http://www.macromedia.com/shockwave/download/index.cgi?P1_Prod_Version=ShockwaveFlash\"> "
. "</EMBED>"
. "</OBJECT></center>"
."";
CloseTable();
?>



Image

u can see there is i tiny block attached to my main block.
 
evaders99
Former Moderator in Good Standing



Joined: Apr 30, 2004
Posts: 3221

PostPosted: Sat Mar 14, 2009 5:21 pm Reply with quote

Don't use OpenTable or CloseTable in a block

_________________
- Only registered users can see links on this board! Get registered or login! -

Need help? Only registered users can see links on this board! Get registered or login! 
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website
trenchfoot







PostPosted: Sat Mar 14, 2009 5:41 pm Reply with quote

Worked a treat, many thanks every1.
 
trenchfoot







PostPosted: Sat Mar 14, 2009 5:48 pm Reply with quote

Donation made, thanks.
 
Display posts from previous:       
Post new topic   Reply to topic    Ravens PHP Scripts And Web Hosting Forum Index -> Blocks

View next topic
View previous topic
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum
You can attach files in this forum
You can download files in this forum


Powered by phpBB © 2001-2007 phpBB Group
All times are GMT - 6 Hours
 
Forums ©