Author |
Message |
recep
Hangin' Around

Joined: Dec 11, 2005
Posts: 44
|
Posted:
Mon Jan 02, 2006 12:36 pm |
|
Hello friends, l am having a problem with firefox n the mainfile in my web site. if u can open and see www.kolayphp.com with firefox u can see at the top of the page this message;
Code:Warning: ob_start(): output handler 'ob_gzhandler' cannot be used twice in /home/content/r/c/p/username/html/admin/mainfile.php on line 111
|
and l wouldnt understand why it shows this problem, Could any1 help me how to solve this problem please.. |
_________________ [ www.kolayphp.com ] + [ www.bigphp.net ] |
|
|
 |
montego
Site Admin

Joined: Aug 29, 2004
Posts: 9457
Location: Arizona
|
Posted:
Mon Jan 02, 2006 12:59 pm |
|
|
|
 |
VinDSL
Life Cycles Becoming CPU Cycles

Joined: Jul 11, 2004
Posts: 614
Location: Arizona (USA) Admin: NukeCops.com Admin: Disipal Designs Admin: Lenon.com
|
Posted:
Mon Jan 02, 2006 1:40 pm |
|
Specifically, I think that would be:
Only registered users can see links on this board! Get registered or login! | Only registered users can see links on this board! Get registered or login!
 |
_________________ .:: "The further in you go, the bigger it gets!" ::.
.:: Only registered users can see links on this board! Get registered or login! | Only registered users can see links on this board! Get registered or login! ::. |
|
 |
 |
recep

|
Posted:
Mon Jan 02, 2006 2:18 pm |
|
Hey Friends, Thank you very much, for your interests and helps, yeah l have solved my problem in this issue,
l have deleted
Code: if (extension_loaded('zlib')) {
$do_gzip_compress = true;
ob_start(array('ob_gzhandler',5));
ob_implicit_flush(0);
header('Content-Encoding: gzip');
}
|
lines from mailfile.php and its okey now, thankssssssssss................ |
|
|
|
 |
phoenix-cms
Worker


Joined: Aug 05, 2005
Posts: 139
|
Posted:
Sun Jan 15, 2006 11:21 pm |
|
really you would want it like
Code:
if (extension_loaded('zlib')) {
$do_gzip_compress = true;
@ob_start(array('ob_gzhandler',5));
ob_implicit_flush(0);
if (ereg("MSIE", $_SERVER['HTTP_USER_AGENT'])) {
header('Content-Encoding: gzip');
}
|
as under IE it would use the encoding where firefox it would include it and the @ silence the error becuase it may be required by some browsers
another thing it could be is that you have googletap
that causes that error then a different fix will be required
thanks
steve |
_________________ Evo 3.0 Developer & nukecops.com Admin
coming soon www.www.cmsrevolution.com |
|
|
 |
recep

|
Posted:
Wed Jan 18, 2006 4:06 pm |
|
phoenix-cms, my friend, do u mean that l have deleted a fix ? and l would be in a danger cos of it ? |
|
|
|
 |
phoenix-cms

|
Posted:
Wed Jan 18, 2006 4:47 pm |
|
|
|
 |
|